Anfostar

UFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Spann Results, Full Fight Card, Winners, Highlights, Recap, Live Coverage

Anfostar Team Sun Sep 19, 2021
UFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Spann Results, Full Fight Card, Winners, Highlights, Recap, Live Coverage
Here is the full fight card results for UFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Spann. The event also tagged as UFC on ESPN+ 50, UFC Fight Night 192, and UFC Vegas 37 is set to take place on September 18, 2021, at the UFC Apex facility in Enterprise, Nevada, part of the Las Vegas Metropolitan Area, United States.

A UFC Light Heavyweight bout between Anthony Smith and Ryan Spann is set for the night's main event and as the event headliner. Ion Cuțelaba vs. Devin Clark for the Light Heavyweight bout to serve as the co-main event.

Date and Start Time:

Main Card: Sat September 18, 2021, 6:00 PM ET (3:00 PM PT) / Sun, 19 September, 4:30 AM IST

Preliminary Card: Sat September 18, 2021, 3:00 PM ET (1:00 AM PT) / Sun, 19 September, 1:30 AM IST


Venue: UFC Apex facility in Enterprise, Nevada, part of the Las Vegas Metropolitan Area, United States

Here is the full fight card results for UFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Spann;

Preliminary card (ESPN+)

Women's Flyweight Bout

Emily Whitmire vs. Hannah Goldy

Winner: Hannah Goldy wins by Submission (armbar) of round 1st at 4:17


Bantamweight Bout

Gustavo Lopez vs. Heili Alateng

Winner: Draw via unanimous decision (28–28, 28–28, 28–28)


Welterweight Bout

Impa Kasanganay vs. Carlston Harris

Winner: Carlston Harris wins by TKO (punches) of round 1st at 2:38


Women's Flyweight Bout

Erin Blanchfield vs. Sarah Alpar

Winner: Erin Blanchfield wins by unanimous decision (30–25, 30–25, 30–26)


Bantamweight Bout

Montel Jackson vs. JP Buys

Winner: Montel Jackson wins by unanimous decision (30–27, 30–27, 30–27)


Lightweight Bout

Brandon Jenkins vs. Zhu Rong

Winner: Zhu Rong wins by TKO (punches) of round 3rd at 4:35


Women's Bantamweight Bout

Pannie Kianzad vs. Raquel Pennington

Winner: Raquel Pennington wins by unanimous decision (29–28, 29–28, 29–28)


Light Heavyweight Bout

Mike Rodríguez vs. Tafon Nchukwi

Winner: Tafon Nchukwi wins by unanimous decision (30–27, 30–27, 30–27)


Main card (ESPN+)

Middleweight Bout

Joaquin Buckley vs. Antônio Arroyo

Winner: Joaquin Buckley wins by KO (punches) of round 3rd at 2:26


Bantamweight Bout

Nate Maness vs. Tony Gravely

Winner: Nate Maness wins by TKO (punches) of round 2nd at 2:10


Lightweight Bout

Arman Tsarukyan vs. Christos Giagos

Winner: Arman Tsarukyan wins by TKO (punches) of round 1st at 2:09


Women's Flyweight Bout

Ariane Lipski vs. Mandy Böhm

Winner: Ariane Lipski wins by unanimous decision (30–27, 30–27, 30–27)


Light Heavyweight Bout ( Co-main event)

Ion Cuțelaba vs. Devin Clark

Winner: Ion Cuțelaba wins by unanimous decision (30–26, 29–26, 29–27)


Light Heavyweight Bout ( Main event)

Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann

Winner: Anthony Smith wins by Submission (rear-naked choke) at 1st at 3:47


Stay sticky with Anfostar for more updates...



Comments
Comment added successfully!